Results

2015 AGE GROUP PODIUMS                                                           

OPEN MALE – HUNTINGDALE                                      OPEN FEMALE – BAYSIDE RADIOLOGY
1st Sam Betten 3:30:50                                                       1st Kym Coogan 3:59:01
2nd Tayte Dixon 3:45:42                                                      2nd Kirra Seidel 4:03:22
3rd David Dellow 3:48:15                                                     3rd Olivia Smallshaw 5:34:20  
                     
18-24 MALE – BOQ HERVEY BAY                                 18-24 FEMALE – BOQ HERVEY BAY
1st Kenny Couvreur 3:52:04                                                1st Kierra Sansome 4:23:35
2nd Jessy Grant 4:08:23                                                      2nd Karlie Jennings 4:27:18
3rd Toby Carrigan 4:12:17                                                    3rd Brandi Alberts 4:38:48

25-29 MALE – IT SYSTEMS                                            25-29 FEMALE – BREATHE HEALTH CLUB
1st Jake Bartholomaeus 4:02:39                                         1st Jodie Brighton 4:50:06
2nd Jaryd Hamilton 4:04:54                                                 2nd Rebecca Ungermann 4:51:36
3rd Nick Hill 4:08:27                                                            3rd Vanessa Wallace 5:15:37

30-34 MALE – LYONS DIESEL MAINTENANCE           30-34 FEMALE – THE STICKER CO
1st Joshua Cresswell 3:53:36                                             1st Rachael Hamblin 4:36:50
2nd Lars Olsen 3:56:25                                                        2nd Stella Foley 4:46:16
3rd Richard Jefferies 4:02:34                                               3rd Catherine Sharpe 4:54:00

35-39 MALE – LYONS DIESEL MAINTENANCE           35-39 FEMALE – DSA IMAGES
1st Christopher Chesher 3:56:15                                         1st Amie Munson 4:33:42
2nd Kephren Izzard 4:05:03                                                 2nd Anna Matthews 4:43:38
3rd Cheyne Murphy 4:08:40                                                 3rd Tricia Brown 4:48:11

40-44 MALE – FRASER COAST PSYCHOLOGY         40-44 FEMALE – BAYAROMA CAFÉ
1st Leighton Rogan 4:08:39                                                  1st Natalie Kerr 4:18:32
2nd Tony Mills 4:18:23                                                          2nd Katie Kenny 4:25:20
3rd Paul Foster 4:19:29                                                        3rd Nicole Mulholland 4:34:47

45-49 MALE – GO NATURAL                                          45-49 FEMALE – GO NATURAL
1st Michael Baker 4:09:34                                                    1st Belinda Ward 4:27:39
2nd Jason Black 4:11:19                                                      2nd Chrissie Bowie 4:28:48
3rd Martin Schett 4:13:22                                                     3rd Kate Marsden 4:32:27

50-54 MALE – BAY BREAK                                              50-54 FEMALE – TRI FRASER COAST
1st Andrew Rowlings 4:09:22                                               1st Debra Minor 5:09:09
2nd Mark Bristow 4:09:49                                                     2nd Sue Phillips 5:25:40
3rd Chris Pennifold 4:13:07                                                  3rd Michele Sterling 5:41:36

55-59 MALE – WATER WISE DESIGN                            55-59 FEMALE - HUNTINGDALE
1st Mike Dunstan 4:39:14                                                     1st Jan Wanklyn 4:41:08
2nd Garry Weston 4:54:09                                                    2nd Leanda Robbins 5:36:11
3rd Ross Lewis 5:00:16                                                        3rd Judith Burrows 5:52:46

60-64 MALE – HOG’S BREATH CAFÉ                            60-64 FEMALE – ENZO’S ON THE BEACH
1st Dave Alexander 5:07:16                                                  1st Karen Short 5:14:50
2nd Peter Brown 5:12:12                                                       2nd Faylene Preston 5:30:38
3rd Colin Furniss 5:53:50                                                       3rd Lynn Davies 6:15:10

65-69 MALE - INTERGRAIN                                             70-74 MALE – HERVEY BAY DENTAL
1st Phillip Jefferies 4:51:38                                                    1st Steve Parnell 5:02:49
2nd Warren Kearns 6:07:08                                                   2nd Ross Bambery 6:20:42
3rd Patrick Williams 6:09:35

75-79 MALE – TAFE EAST COAST
1st Christian Thiess 6:17:20

MALE TEAMS – HINTON SARGENT LAWYERS
1st Teamsprout 4:04:15
2nd Bmee Janu Chito 4:10:43
3rd RTC Numero Uno 4:10:51

FEMALE TEAMS – HERVEY BAY SURGICAL HOSPITAL
1st Girls Getting Thirsty 5:01:02
2nd Chunky Thighs 5:05:01
3rd Almost There 5:11:29

MIXED TEAMS – SCARNESS TAKEAWAY
1st Team 3D 3:54:48
2nd Rose Amongst Thorns 4:08:07
3rd Killeen 4:19:01

SWIM PRIME – HERVEY BAY TRIATHLON CLUB
1st Male Tayte Dixon 0:23:20
1st Female Kirra Seidel 0:25:57

BIKE PRIME – WIDE BAY MOTOR GROUP
1st Male Sam Betten 2:00:15
1st Female Kym Coogan 2:13:30

RUN PRIME – HARWOOD CHIROPRACTIC
1st Male Sam Betten 1:07:07
1st Female Kym Coogan 1:18:36

FULL 2015 RESULTS    

FULL 2014 RESULTS

FULL 2013 RESULTS 

2012 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

2012 TEAM RESULTS

FULL 2011 RESULTS

Proudly sponsored by